Team

Team

United States

Dr. Mark J. Plotkin
Co-Founder & President

Liliana Madrigal
Co-Founder & Senior Director of Program Operations

Karla Lara
Director of Operations & Finance

Crisbellt Alvarado
Finance & Human Resources Manager

Angie Bolzan
Grants and Development Coordinator

Liliana Chacon-Menay
Head of Communications

Susan Coreas
Administrative Assistant

Jessica Hardy
Monitoring, Evaluation, Learning & Reporting Coordinator

Isidoro Hazbun

Associate Program Officer

Brian Hettler 

GIS & New Technologies Manager

Rudo Kemper 

GIS & Digital Storytelling Manager

Antonio E. Peluso

Brazil & Communications Support

Jacquelyn Rocco

Executive Assistant

David Stone
Information and Content Management Specialist

Brazil

João Nunes
ACT-SynBioBrasil Coordinator

Colombia

Carolina Gil
Program Director

Maria C. Prada
Administrative & Financial Subdirector

Paola Aguilar

Communications /
Comunicadora Social

Camilo Andrade
Stakeholder Engagement Specialist, Middle Caquetá River Program

Lady Angarita
Field Technician, Fragua-Churumbelos Program

Daniel Aristizabal
Isolated Peoples Program and Lower Amazon Coordinator

Marco Becking

Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist

Rafael Calderón
Field Technician, Fragua-Churumbelos Program

Alcira Cao de Guerrero
General Support, Bogotá Office

Lina Castro
Environmental Education Specialist, Middle Caquetá River and Isolated Peoples Program

Libardo Chanchy
Agroecologist, Fragua-Churumbelos Program and Lower Caguán River

Javier Cuéllar

Técnico de Campo - Proceso Putumayo

Guillermo Fernandez
Land Program Coordinator

Valentina Fonseca
Ecologist, Isolated Peoples Program and Lower Amazonas

Maria Franco
Forestry Engineer, Putumayo Program

Paula Galeano
Putumayo Program Coordinator

Linda García
Survey Group Coordinator

Alvaro Gil
Graphic Designer

Saul Gutierrez

Field Technician - Fragua-Churumbelos Program

 

Yojan Gutiérrez
Field Technician, Middle Caquetá River Program

Alexandra Hernández

Administrative Assistant - Florencia Office

 

Yanelis Julio
Administrative Assistant

Daniel Kraus
Liaison Officer, Suriname and Colombia

Edinson Lara

Field Technician - Fragua-Churumbelos Program

 

Germán Laserna
Stakeholder Engagement Specialist, Fragua-Churumbelos Program and Lower Caguán River

Sergio León

Accounting Assistant

Juanita Londoño
Coordinator, Sierra Nevada de Santa Marta Program

Germán Mejía
Biologist & GIS Specialist, Isolated Peoples Program and Lower Amazonas

Ayda Melo
Legal Advisor, Land Program

Joanne A. Montoya
Monitoring & Evaluation Specialist

Carmen Moreno
Administrative & HR Support

María P. Navarrete
Coordinator, Fragua-Churumbelos Program and Lower Caguán River

Edgar Núñez
Field Technician, Fragua-Churumbelos Program and Lower Caguán River

Santiago Palacios
GIS Coordinator

Juan P. Parra
Biologist, Middle Caquetá River Program

Ricardo Rey
Field Technician, Sierra Nevada de Santa Marta

Felipe Samper
Monitoring & Evaluation Specialist

Hector Silva
Field Technician, Middle Caquetá River Program

Wilmer Silva
Field Technician, Fragua-Churumbelos Program and Lower Caguán River

Claudia Suárez
Accountant

Carlos Vinasco
Agroecologist, Middle Caquetá River Program

Europe

Dominiek Plouvier
Director

Suriname

Minu Parahoe
Program Director

Erna Aviankoi
Communications Coordinator

Peggy Baisie
General Services

Roché Bhola
Field Station Coordinator, Sipaliwini & Urunai

Michel Debidin
Logistics Officer

Katia Delvoye
Education and Outreach Coordinator

Niradj Hanoeman
Field Station Coordinator, Matawai

Johan Hardjopawiro
Field Operations Supporting Officer

Bruce Hoffman
Land and Resources Specialist

Maikie Jaachpi
Office Assistant (Indigenous Peoples)

Hemwattie Jagroop
Finance Coordinator

Romano Jalimsingh

Monitoring & Evaluation Assistant

Keoma Jungerman
Finance & HR Manager

Carlo Koorndijk
Management Assistant and Monitoring & Evaluation Coordinator

Rayan Madhar
Field Station Coordinator, Apetina

Donicia Molly
Administrative Coordinator

Poernima Monilall
Finance & Administrative Assistant

Maureen Silos
Program Manager

Lucio Wajacabo
Field Station Coordinator, Curuni and Kwamalasamutu